IT & Communication

We offer complete solutions for data centers, infocommunications nodes, infrastructure and development of IT and communications technologies.

Processing Unit

  • Complete range of servers
  • Server memories
  • Power supplies
  • Accessories

Routers, Switchs & WiFi

  • Complete range of routers and switches
  • Layer 2 manageable and unmanageable
  • Layer 3
  • High-quality original and compatible SFP/SFP+/SFP28,QSFP+,XFP,CFP and OSFP modules
  • Access points
  • WiFi Controllers
  • Transceivers
  • Connectivity and accessories

Data storage units

  • SAN / NAS for enterprises and SMB
  • Rackmount and Desktop SAN / NAS
  • Dedicated HDD, SSD and M.2 hard drives
  • Accessory parts and pieces

Copper structured cabling

  • Indoor and outdoor cables of any length
  • Different types of sheaths
  • Categories 5e, 6, 6A, 7 and 8
  • Connectors
  • Patch cords
  • Support

Rack & Accessories

  • Rack cabinets
  • Open frame racks
  • Mounting rails
  • Patch panels
  • Fixed and sliding trays
  • Horizontal and vertical cable management parts and accessories
  • Thermostatically controlled cooling systems
  • Mounting hardware and accessories

PC Components and Peripheral

  • Motherboards
  • Microprocessors
  • RAM memories
  • Hard disks: HDD, SSD and M.2
  • Chassis
  • Power supplies
  • Cooling systems
  • Graphics cards
  • Keyboard and Mouse
  • Monitors up to 49
  • Cables, USB hubs and adapters

Video Conferencing Systems

  • Integral systems
  • Wide range of camera resolutions (2-64 megapixels)
  • Directional and ambient microphones
  • Different mounting points (wall, ceiling and table)
  • Video conferencing servers
  • Echo cancellation systems
  • Audio amplification and equalization
  • Televisions up to 85 inches

Video Surveillance System

  • Indoor, outdoor waterproof and vandal-resistant cameras
  • Night vision, thermal, wide-angle, fisheye, fish-eye
  • Wall and ceiling mount
  • Server for video surveillance system management
  • Servers for storage and management of recordings
  • Parts and other mounting accessories

Laptops and workstations

  • Computers and laptops for workstations
  • Gaming computers and laptops
  • Clones and barebones

Backups / UPS

  • Wide power range (up to 15kW)
  • On-line, line-interactive, automatic voltage regulation, off-line systems
  • Rack and tower mounted
  • Lead-acid (GEL), Nickel-Cadmium and Lithium-ion batteries

Optical fiber

  • On reels or hoses of any size

  • Multimode and singlemode

  • For indoor and outdoor use

  • Armored, dielectric, water-resistant, rodent-proof, UV resistant

  • Direct burial, duct and self-supported

  • Various types of jacketing: PVC, LSZH, HDPE, ETFE and NBR

  • Splice and termination trays

  • Jumpers and hoses

  • Connectors

  • Fusion splicers and fusion fittings

  • Tools for assembly, cleaning and maintenance of fiber installations

     

Your source for top quality engineering solutions with technological equipment from excellent brands, supported by a highly qualified and professional workforce.

ERKA SOLUCIONES
YOUR BUSINESS PARTNER